LLCBolt
Start your LLC

Pricing

One fee for our work, plus the state's own fee at cost. No subscription unless you add a yearly service, and you can cancel those before they renew.

Basic

We file your LLC. You handle the rest.

$99+ state fee
Choose Basic
  • Name availability check
  • Articles of Organization filed with the state
  • Registered agent for 12 months
  • All documents in your dashboard

Standard

Has what banks ask for

Everything you need to open a US bank account.

$199+ state fee
Choose Standard
  • Everything in Basic
  • EIN (federal tax ID) from the IRS
  • Operating agreement
  • Banking resolution
  • Compliance reminders

Complete

Filed fast, with a US address from day one.

$349+ state fee
Choose Complete
  • Everything in Standard
  • Expedited state filing
  • US business address with mail scanning for 12 months
  • First annual report filed for you

Compare packages

What you getBasic$99Standard$199Complete$349
Name availability checkIncludedIncludedIncluded
Articles of Organization filed with the stateIncludedIncludedIncluded
Registered agent for 12 monthsIncludedIncludedIncluded
Dashboard with every documentIncludedIncludedIncluded
EIN (federal tax ID) from the IRSAdd $79IncludedIncluded
Operating agreementAdd $49IncludedIncluded
Banking resolution—IncludedIncluded
Compliance reminders by email—IncludedIncluded
Expedited state filingAdd $99Add $99Included
US business address with mail scanning, 12 monthsAdd $29 / monthAdd $29 / monthIncluded
First annual report filed for youAdd $99 / yearAdd $99 / yearIncluded
Plus the state filing feeFrom $50 (New Mexico, Colorado, Arizona) to $425 (Nevada), paid at cost
Choose BasicChoose StandardChoose Complete

Extras

ServiceWhat it doesIncluded inPrice
EIN applicationWe apply to the IRS for your federal tax ID. Needed for banks, Stripe and PayPal.Standard, Complete$79
Operating agreementThe internal rulebook of your LLC. Banks usually ask for it.Standard, Complete$49
Expedited filingWe submit to the state within one business day and pay for priority handling where the state offers it.Complete$99
US business addressA street address (not a PO box). We scan every letter into your dashboard.Complete$29 / month
Annual report filingWe file your yearly state report before the deadline so your LLC stays in good standing.—$99 / year
Registered agent renewalKeeps your registered agent active after the first year.—$99 / year

State fees

Charged by the state, passed on at cost. Figures as of October 2026; if a state changes its fee, you pay the current one.

StateTo formEvery yearWhat the yearly fee isDue
Wyoming$100$60Annual reportFirst day of your anniversary month
Delaware$110$300Franchise taxJune 1 every year
New Mexico$50$0No annual reportNothing to file yearly
Florida$125
$100 filing fee plus $25 for the registered agent designation.
$138.75Annual reportBetween January 1 and May 1
Texas$300$0Franchise tax reportMay 15 every year (no tax below the revenue threshold)
Nevada$425
$75 for the Articles, $150 for the initial list of managers or members and $200 for the state business license.
$350Annual list + business licenseLast day of your anniversary month
Colorado$50$25Periodic reportWithin your anniversary month
Arizona$50$0No annual reportNothing to file yearly

Your total

State
Package
Extras

First year

  • Standard package$199
  • Wyoming filing fee (paid to the state)$100
Total$299

Each year after

  • Wyoming annual report$60
  • Registered agent renewal$99
Total$159

State fees as of October 2026, passed on at cost. Yearly items renew only if you keep them; you can use another registered agent. Not included: US tax preparation, such as the yearly Form 5472, which a tax preparer charges for separately.

Start with Standard in Wyoming

Questions about fees

Why is the state fee separate?

Each state sets its own fee, from $50 to $425 among the states we offer. We pass it on at cost so you can see exactly what goes to the state and what goes to us.

Are there yearly costs?

From the second year: the state's yearly fee if it has one, and registered agent renewal at $99 a year if you keep ours. The address and annual report services renew only if you order them, and you can cancel any of them before renewal.

What is not included?

US tax preparation, including the yearly Form 5472 for foreign-owned LLCs, bank account fees, and state amendment fees if you change details after filing. We are not a tax firm; a US tax preparer handles the return.

What if my name is taken or the state rejects the filing?

We search the state register before filing, and if your name is taken we contact you to pick another before anything is submitted. If the state rejects a filing because of our mistake, we correct and refile it at no cost.

Can I get a refund?

If you cancel before we submit anything to the state, you get a full refund. After filing, the state fee is spent; our service fee is refundable only for parts of the package we have not started, such as an EIN application not yet submitted.

Full terms: refund policy and terms of service.

Start with the package you need

You can add the EIN, address or annual report later from your dashboard.